Question

  11/01/13, 1:01 pm
I am getting divorced after a 10 yr. live in relationship, 4 yrs married. My wife owns the house, my name is not on the deed. What right do I have to the equity I put in over the last 10 yrs
Share This:
United States   |   Ohio  |  Divorce Law
Cost: Free

Answer

Gabe Moorman Says:

Nov 14,2013 10:29 PM

You have a right to an "equitable" share (usually half) of what was contributed.

answers do not establish an attorney client relationship and are not legal advice.


Gabe Moorman
Gabriel P. Moorman, Attorney at Law
11 South Broadway Street,Lebanon, Ohio 45036
5139322214
http://www.gabemoorman.com

Share This: