Question

  07/25/12, 3:03 am
can you sue a person if there child gave your child a knife and it resulted in an accident?
Share This:

 

 

United States   |   Alabama  |  Accident Law
Cost: Free

Answer

Jim Hasser Says:

Sep 26,2013 12:00 PM

It depends on whether the parents were negligent somehow and the ages of the children, etc. Consider consulting an experienced personal injury lawyer for advice. Good luck.


Jim Hasser
Jim Hasser - Attorney at Law
4208 Rochester Rd.,Mobile, AL 36608
251-343-5081
http://jimhasserlaw.com

Share This: